2012 London Preparation Games Men
Power Ladder
# Team GP Win Loss W-L% Point + Point - Diff +/-
1 Puerto Rico 6 6 0 100% 540 447 93
2 USA 5 5 0 100% 497 364 133
3 Spain 64 56 8 87% 5344 4752 592
4 Russia 154 126 28 81% 12138 9506 2632
5 Nigeria 60 48 12 80% 4998 4284 714
6 Argentina 48 36 12 75% 3840 3522 318
7 Ciclista Olimpico 8 6 2 75% 640 587 53
8 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Comodoro Rivadavia 8 6 2 75% 640 587 53
9 Weber Bahia Blanca 8 6 2 75% 640 587 53
10 Brazil 28 20 8 71% 2380 1912 468
11 Mogi Das Cruzes 7 5 2 71% 595 478 117
12 Paulistano 7 5 2 71% 595 478 117
13 Uniceub BRB 7 5 2 71% 595 478 117
14 Australia 10 7 3 70% 745 642 103
15 Greece 30 20 10 66% 2330 2215 115
16 Venezuela 9 6 3 66% 765 639 126
17 Gigantes de Guayana 3 2 1 66% 255 213 42
18 Guaros de Lara 3 2 1 66% 255 213 42
19 France 190 114 76 60% 13756 12483 1273
20 Tunisia 8 4 4 50% 470 586 -116
21 Dominican Republic 4 2 2 50% 303 349 -46
22 Lithuania 84 35 49 41% 6370 6356 14
23 Angola 20 8 12 40% 1448 1468 -20
24 China 12 4 8 33% 754 802 -48
25 MKD 8 2 6 25% 576 668 -92
26 Great Britain 11 2 9 18% 779 890 -111
27 New Zealand 3 0 3 0% 184 246 -62
28 Jordan 3 0 3 0% 195 260 -65
Schedule
01/01/1970
American Samoa
NCCAA
vs.
Antigua
N/A
18/05/2012
Luanda, Angola
18/05/2012
Luanda, Angola
18/05/2012
Luanda, Angola
19/05/2012
Luanda, Angola
19/05/2012
Luanda, Angola
19/05/2012
Luanda, Angola
09/06/2012
People's Republic of China
Foshan Long Lions
vs.
54  -  84
09/06/2012
Perth, Australia
10/06/2012
People's Republic of China
Foshan Long Lions
vs.
47  -  74
11/06/2012
Perth, Australia
13/06/2012
People's Republic of China
Foshan Long Lions
vs.
67  -  110
13/06/2012
Perth, Australia
14/06/2012
People's Republic of China
Fujian Quanzhou Bank
vs.
56  -  84
14/06/2012 18:30
Kaunas, Lithuania
16/06/2012
People's Republic of China
Shanxi Zhongyu
vs.
80  -  94
16/06/2012 17:00
Klaipeda, Lithuania
16/06/2012 19:30
Kaunas, Lithuania
63  -  66
17/06/2012
People's Republic of China
Shanxi Zhongyu
vs.
72  -  86
17/06/2012 19:30
Kaunas, Lithuania
21/06/2012 19:00
Houston, Nigeria
24/06/2012 19:00
Melbourne, Australia
24/06/2012 20:30
Houston, United States of America
25/06/2012 14:00
Houston, United States of America
25/06/2012 19:00
Knox, Australia
vs.
Greek Selection
26/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
26/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
26/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
26/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
26/06/2012 19:00
Sao Paulo, Brazil
26/06/2012 21:00
Sao Paulo, Brazil
26/06/2012 21:00
Sao Paulo, Brazil
26/06/2012 21:00
Sao Paulo, Brazil
26/06/2012 21:00
Sao Paulo, Brazil
27/06/2012
Puerto Rico
27/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
27/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
27/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
27/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
27/06/2012 17:30
Houston, United States of America
27/06/2012 19:00
Brazil
27/06/2012 19:00
Geelong, Australia
vs.
Greek Selection
27/06/2012 19:00
Pau, France
vs.
Italy
27/06/2012 21:30
Brazil
27/06/2012 21:30
Brazil
27/06/2012 21:30
Brazil
28/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
28/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
28/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
28/06/2012
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Defensor Sporting
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Hebraica Macabi
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Trouville
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Uruguay
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Defensor Sporting
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Hebraica Macabi
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Trouville
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Defensor Sporting
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Hebraica Macabi
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
vs.
Trouville
28/06/2012
Salta, Argentina
28/06/2012 18:30
Houston, United States of America
28/06/2012 19:00
Boulzac, France
vs.
Italy
28/06/2012 19:00
San Carlos, Brazil, Brazil
28/06/2012 21:00
Brazil
28/06/2012 21:00
Brazil
28/06/2012 21:00
Brazil
28/06/2012 21:00
Brazil
29/06/2012
Puerto Rico
29/06/2012 18:00
Houston, United States of America
29/06/2012 20:30
Toulouse, France
vs.
Cote d'Ivoire
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Defensor Sporting
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Hebraica Macabi
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Trouville
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Uruguay
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Defensor Sporting
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Hebraica Macabi
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Trouville
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Defensor Sporting
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Hebraica Macabi
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
vs.
Trouville
30/06/2012
Rosario, Argentina
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Chile
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Deportivo Valdivia
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Universidad Concepcion
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Deportivo Valdivia
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Universidad Concepcion
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Chile
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Deportivo Valdivia
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Universidad Concepcion
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Chile
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Deportivo Valdivia
05/07/2012 19:00
Argentina
vs.
Universidad Concepcion
05/07/2012 21:30
Argentina
vs.
Spain B
05/07/2012 21:30
Argentina
05/07/2012 21:30
Argentina
05/07/2012 21:30
Argentina
06/07/2012 19:30
Guangzhou, People's Republic of China
85  -  54
07/07/2012 16:00
Guangzhou, People's Republic of China
vs.
Russia B
07/07/2012 18:00
Orléans, France
07/07/2012 19:30
Guangzhou, People's Republic of China
Australia B
vs.
08/07/2012
Buenos Aires , Argentina
vs.
Spain B
08/07/2012
Buenos Aires , Argentina
08/07/2012
Buenos Aires , Argentina
08/07/2012
Buenos Aires , Argentina
08/07/2012 16:00
Guangzhou, People's Republic of China
vs.
Australia B
08/07/2012 19:30
Guangzhou, People's Republic of China
vs.
Russia B
10/07/2012 22:15
Madrid, Spain
12/07/2012 18:00
Las Vegas, United States of America
12/07/2012 20:30
Gravelines, France
vs.
Belgium
13/07/2012
Salamanca, Spain
13/07/2012 20:30
Lièvin, France
vs.
Belarus
14/07/2012 15:00
Sheffield, Great Britain
vs.
Portugal
15/07/2012 12:00
Sheffield, Great Britain
15/07/2012 14:30
Paris-Bercy, France
15/07/2012 15:00
Sheffield, Great Britain
vs.
Portugal
16/07/2012 20:00
Washington D.C., United States of America
16/07/2012 20:00
Washington D.C., United States of America
16/07/2012 20:00
Washington D.C., United States of America
16/07/2012 20:00
Washington D.C., United States of America
17/07/2012
Granada, Spain
18/07/2012
Malaga, Spain
19/07/2012 19:00
Manchester, Great Britain
21/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
21/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
21/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
21/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
22/07/2012 16:00
Belgium
Belgium
vs.
22/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
22/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
22/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
22/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
22/07/2012 21:30
Barcelona, Spain
22/07/2012 21:30
Barcelona, Spain
22/07/2012 21:30
Barcelona, Spain
23/07/2012 19:30
Strasbourg, France
24/07/2012 18:00
Vilnius, Lithuania
vs.
Iceland
24/07/2012 22:30
Barcelona, Spain
Fan Voice
 
 
Join 3x3planet.com now
FIBA Daily Newsletter
Subscribe to our daily newsletter and get the latest basketball news directly into your mailbox.
Submit
Subscribe
Unsubscribe